Find items in Countess OneSearch
Ask A Librarian | Advanced Search | A-to-Z Databases | A-to-Z Journals | eBooks & eMags | EBSCOHost Full Text Finder
Remote Login | Databases by Discipline | Trial Databases | Local Consortium
Find items in Countess OneSearch
Note: The "Non-Required Reading" section is located on the first floor of the Library in the Slawson Commons area. The "Alabama Collection" is currently located on the second floor, Dixon Wing section, immediately following the 800s.
Monday - Thursday, 8:00 a.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Friday, 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, "24/7" hours only
Sunday, 5:00 - 11:00 p.m.
For all other hours, Slawson Commons hours (i.e. "24/7" hours) apply
Add here the information you want about voting, or anything else you want to update on the website.
Contact the Library via phone:
(334) 833-4421 or (334) 833-4512
RILM Abstracts of Music Literature with Full Text - one of the richest and most comprehensive full-text resources of scholarly music research, featuring content from over 45 countries and published from the early 20th century to the present.
RILM Music Encyclopedias - the first comprehensive collection of encyclopedic content spanning important subject areas including popular music, opera, instruments, blues, gospel, recorded sound and women composers.
Music Index with Full Text - covers every aspect of classical and popular music. In addition to full-text journals, it includes reviews of performances as well as reviews of sound recordings and videos.
